Skip to content

Pipedrive CRM Privacy Notice – Founders360

This data privacy notice concerns Skillfluence Ltd (hereafter referred to as “Skillfluence”), registered in Scotland with Company Number SC513176, office address:

54 Cook Street, Glasgow, G5 8JQ. Tel: +44 07990620644

If you have any queries regarding this policy, please contact info@skillfluence.co.uk.

Skillfluence is the data controller. This means Skillfluence is responsible for how it uses and processes your personal data, and for complying with requests from you in relation to your personal data where appropriate under the legislation.

This policy applies to individuals that enquire about, apply for or are onboarded to one of the Enterprise training programmes, which we administer on behalf of a specific funder.

To enquire about, apply for or participate in one of the programmes we administer, we will need to collect your personal data and use it to correspond with you about the programme.  You will be offered the opportunity to opt-in to additional communications that may be of interest to you.

Your personal data – what is it?

Personal data relates to a living individual (data subject) who can be identified from that data. Identification can be by the information alone or in conjunction with any other information in Skillfluence’s possession or likely to come into such possession. The processing of personal data is governed by the General Data Protection Regulation (the “GDPR”).

How do we process your personal data and why?

We are committed to ensuring your information is stored correctly and securely, and to comply with our obligations under GDPR by keeping your data up-to-date, storing and destroying securely, not collecting or retaining excessive/unnecessary information, and ensuring measures are in place to protect personal data.

We use Pipedrive CRM to store expressions of interest for our accelerator and enterprise programmes.  This information is inputted manually or automatically via any expression of interest webforms used on our websites, social media accounts and ad campaigns.

The platform is used to initiate communications to prospects, leads, participants and alumni on our different programmes and can be manually changed through opt-in/opt-out options by you, the user.

To administer your enquiry about a programme and/or your application to take part in a programme, we need to collect, store and process your personal data, which may include the following information:

  • Information about your identity, comprising first name, last name, title.
  • Your company information, including name, address.
  • Contact information, including billing address, delivery address, email address, and telephone numbers.
  • Transaction information, including details about payments to and from you.
  • Usage information, including information about how you use our website and services.
  • Application material such as written, photographic or media content attributable to you/featuring you.

The lawful basis we undertake these activities under is ‘legitimate interest’.

If you are accepted onto a programme we administer, we will additionally collect:

  • Information about your attendance, engagement and outputs you produce whilst a programme participant.

The lawful basis we undertake these activities under is ‘contractual obligation’.

Following successful completion of a programme with us, you will become an alumnus.  This will offer you the opportunity to subscribe to stay in touch with post-programme opportunities and updates. 

The lawful basis we undertake these activities under is ‘consent’ and you can opt-in and opt-out at any time via the link on the email you receive. 

Sharing your personal data

We may have a contractual obligation to share your personal data with the funder providing the training opportunity, to fulfil our contractual services.

All personal data is stored and is accessible to Pipedrive CRM to enable the delivery of their services.

How long do we keep your personal data?

We will hold your details for the duration of your enquiry to participate.  Following a decision on your application, we will store your data for as long as it is used for onboarding, or ongoing communications via opt-in after completing our programme.  We will retain this data for the contractual period required by the funder and after this point it will be deleted.

Unless subject to an exemption under the GDPR or any other corporate compliance or legal requirement, you have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • The right to request a copy of your personal data which Skillfluence holds about you.
  • The right to request that Skillfluence corrects any personal data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date.
  • The right to request your personal data is erased or anonymised where it is no longer necessary for Skillfluence to retain such data.
  • The right to withdraw your consent at any time.
  • The right to request that Skillfluence provides the data subject with their personal data in a commonly used electronic format.
  • The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioners Office.
  •  

If you are unsuccessful in your application, we will automatically anonymise your data after 14 days except for in the scenario whereby you would be eligible for future iterations of the programme, whereby your data will be kept for the purposes of recruitment and onboarding.

Data storage and security

Pipedrive CRM stores your data in EU servers and we do not use any sub-processors that mean your data would be transferred outside of the EEA.

Piepdrive has the following security certificates relevant to our use case:

  • SOC 2
  • SOC 3
  • ISO/IEC 27001:2013

More information about Pipedrive security can be found here.

Contact Us

To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints in the first instance please contact Skillfluence using info@skillfluence.co.uk. Alternatively, you can contact the Information Commissioners Office on 0303 123 1113 or via email or at the Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire. SK9 5AF.

Accordion title 1

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 2

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 1

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 2

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 1

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 2

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 1

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Accordion title 2

This is a placeholder tab content. It is important to have the necessary information in the block, but at this stage, it is just a placeholder to help you visualise how the content is displayed. Feel free to edit this with your actual content.

Skip to content